Tender for Tools & Equipment Useful for Ac Repair & Maintenance, Qty...

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools & Equipment Useful for Ac Repair & Maintenance, Qty: 40 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821022 | Ref ID: 145728059). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13440.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tools & Equipment Useful for Ac Repair & Maintenance, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145728059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tools & equipment useful for AC Repair & Maintenance
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13440
GeMARPTS Searched: Saras Office Accessories (V3), Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Patient Care Beds for General Use (V2), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections