Tender for Tools & Equipment for Fruits & Vegetables Processing, Too...

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools & Equipment for Fruits & Vegetables Processing, Tools & Equipment for Popcorn Making, Qty: 332 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839967 | Ref ID: 146177935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28320.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Popcorn Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Popcorn Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tools & Equipment for Fruits & Vegetables Processing, Tools & Equipment for Popcorn Making, Qty: 332

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146177935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tools & Equipment for Fruits & Vegetables Processing, Tools & Equipment for Popcorn Making
Quantity Required: 332
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28320
GeMARPTS Searched: Popcorn Machine, Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL), Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706, Tamarind Block Making Machine, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Ready to use Clay for Idol Making, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshaha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections