Tender for Tools Bag Complete Set Consisting of Following Items.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools Bag Complete Set Consisting of Following Items. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93255181 | Ref ID: 114864527).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tools Bag Complete Set Consisting of Following Items.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114864527

Notice Ref. No.: 93255181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tools bag complete set consisting of following items. 1)HD Canvas tool bag, 2) Screw driver set with 8 nos similar to jhalani no 830 or equivalent, 3) Cutting plier 205 mm, 4) T- spanner of size 10, 13, 15, 17, 5) Panel key for A C coach, 6)LED torch lig ht, 7) DE Spanner set 6 mm to 22mm 8)Ring spanner 6 mm to 22 mm 9) Allen key set 1.5 mm ? 16mm 10) H D cable cutting knife type overall size 140 mm, 11) Adjustable spanner length 225 mm, 12)Thermometer Digital 13)Nose Plier 6?, 14).Hammer 1/2 K G, 15)Hacksaw Frame with blade + 1 spare blade 16)Flate screw driver 300mm, 17)Star Screw Driver 300mm, 18)Wire cutter 130mm as per Sr.DEE/G/TVC Drawing no: ELEG/01/2025. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/02/2025 19:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/AC/TVC, SR Kerala 40.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections