Tender for Tools and Equipments for Welder Trade, Purchase of Tools ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools and Equipments for Welder Trade, Purchase of Tools and Equipments. in Mottoupalayam, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoL_20464_1 | Ref ID: 129693889).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi-crop Thresher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi-crop Thresher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Tools and Equipments for Welder Trade, Purchase of Tools and Equipments.

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129693889

Notice Ref. No.: M-12/303/2024-Welder

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Tools and Equipments.
Category: Multi-crop Thresher
Organisation Chain: Department of Labour||Government Industrial Training Institute for Men- Mettupalayam- Puducherry
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Multi-crop Thresher
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections