Tender for Tools for 30 Bar Md Compressor, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #3)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tools for 30 Bar Md Compressor, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7041677 | Ref ID: 132681356).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Starting and Working Air Compressor for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Zero Air generator... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Starting and Working Air Compressor for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Zero Air generator... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tools for 30 Bar Md Compressor, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132681356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7041677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOOLS FOR 30 BAR MD COMPRESSOR
BOQ Title: Starting and Working Air Compressor for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Zero Air generator...
Item Title: Tools for 30 Bar Md Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 911
Start Date: 24-12-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Starting and Working Air Compressor for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Air Compressor, Revolving Chair (V5), Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Zero Air generator with compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections