Tender for Toolkit2, Brazing Torch with LPP, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toolkit2, Brazing Torch with LPP, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946804 | Ref ID: 131649539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration Toolkit, Insulated toolkit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration Toolkit, Insulated toolkit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Toolkit2, Brazing Torch with LPP, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131649539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brazing Torch with LPP
BOQ Title: Refrigeration Toolkit, Insulated toolkit
Item Title: Toolkit2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-12-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: REFRIGERATION TOOLKIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated toolkit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections