Tender for toolkit-equipment, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for toolkit-equipment, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758969 | Ref ID: 145109227).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools Equipment Solar Technician Trade, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Electrical Safety Device... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools Equipment Solar Technician Trade, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Electrical Safety Device... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: toolkit-equipment, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145109227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RHEOSTAT 0-1 OHMS
BOQ Title: Tools Equipment Solar Technician Trade, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Electrical Safety Device...
Item Title: toolkit-equipment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TOOLS EQUIPMENT SOLAR TECHNICIAN TRADE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections