Tender for Tool Tec (Teflon Coated Glass), Qty: 50

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Tec (Teflon Coated Glass), Qty: 50 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857968 | Ref ID: 147010045).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conductive Film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conductive Film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tool Tec (Teflon Coated Glass), Qty: 50

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147010045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TOOL TEC (TEFLON COATED GLASS)
BOQ Title: Conductive Film
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:19 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductive Film, traffic signs - bilinker light, Tool kit for Glass Products - Firozabad - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tubular Furnace, Tool Kit for Itra - ODOP UP Gov. (Kannauj), School Bags (V2), Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Office Bags (V2), Health_Life Sciences Ver 2.0

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections