Tender for Tool Stand, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Stand, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578377 | Ref ID: 124656185).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tyre Opening Machine, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tyre Opening Machine, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tool Stand, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124656185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Tyre Opening Machine, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
BOQ Title: Tyre Opening Machine, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Tool Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-08-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: TYRE OPENING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tyre Opening Machine Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Miniature Rotor Spining Machine, Tyre Killer (MHA), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Tyre Valve (V2), Account Opening Form (V2), High Vacuum Sucti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections