Tender for Tool set for Die grinder, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool set for Die grinder, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743701 | Ref ID: 144553436).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Tools, Flexible Shaft Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Tools, Flexible Shaft Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tool set for Die grinder, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144553436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tool set for Die grinder
BOQ Title: Power Tools, Flexible Shaft Grinder
Item Title: Tool set for Die grinder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Power Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Grinder (V2), Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Searched String: Mini Du Grinder Wet Grinder, Small Angle Grinders, Angle Grinder, Pneumatic Grinder, Mini PC, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Straight Grinder (V2), Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Minifuge Searched String: Tool set for D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections