Tender for Tool Set 2, Supply of Tools set 1 as per specification do...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Set 2, Supply of Tools set 1 as per specification doc., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097798 | Ref ID: 133475946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toilet block, Portable Toilet P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toilet block, Portable Toilet P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tool Set 2, Supply of Tools set 1 as per specification doc., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133475946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Tools set 1 as per specification doc.
BOQ Title: Toilet block, Portable Toilet P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
BOQ Title: Toilet block, Portable Toilet P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Tool Set 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-01-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Toilet block
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOILET BLOCK FOR 12 PERSONNEL Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, Portable T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections