Tender for Tool Kits, Shall be supplied as per the Technical specifi...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kits, Shall be supplied as per the Technical specifications given in Annexure-V of Bid document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712870 | Ref ID: 144051689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86406.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ancillary Items and Works for Ils at Vijayawada, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Spe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ancillary Items and Works for Ils at Vijayawada, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Spe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Tool Kits, Shall be supplied as per the Technical specifications given in Annexure-V of Bid document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144051689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86406

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shall be supplied as per the Technical specifications given in Annexure-V of Bid document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ancillary Items and Works for Ils at Vijayawada, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Spe...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ancillary Items and Works for Ils at Vijayawada, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Spe...
Item Title: Tool Kits
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 25-06-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86406
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ANCILLARY ITEMS AND WORKS FOR ILS AT VIJAYAWADA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Moxa serial to ip converter Industrial Modbus TCP to Serial Gateway, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Fibre Media Converters (V2), Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631, Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Temperature ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections