Tender for Tool Kits for Dyeing Training & for the Tie and Dye Makin...

The OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF TEXTILES, BOUDH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kits for Dyeing Training & for the Tie and Dye Making and Weaving Training in Boudh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131182095).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Kits for Dyeing Training & for the Tie and Dye Making and Weaving Training category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Kits for Dyeing Training & for the Tie and Dye Making and Weaving Training Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tool Kits for Dyeing Training & for the Tie and Dye Making and Weaving Training

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131182095

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for ool Kits for Dyeing Training & for the Tie and Dye Making and Weaving Training Stainless Steel Vessel (20 liter capacity), Stainless Steel Bucket (14 to 20 liter capacity), Stainless Steel Mug (1 to 2 liter capacity), Hand Gloves(Acid & Alkali proof), Solid Stainless Steel Rod (8mm, 30" length), Stainless steel pipe(1mm, 30" lenth), Centrigrade Lab Thermometer (100-250°C), Beaker (Synthetic/Plastic)100-250 ml, Measuring Cylinder (100ml), Digital Weighing balance (1gm to 50gm), Gas stove (5 lit.) with complete set, Stainless Steel Vessel (20 liter capacity), Stainless Steel Bucket (14 to 20 liter capacity), Stainless Steel Mug (1 to 2 liter capacity), Hand Gloves(Acid & Alkali proof), Solid Stainless Steel Rod (8mm, 30" length), Stainless steel pipe(1mm, 30" lenth), Centrigrade Lab Thermometer (100-250°C), Beaker (Synthetic/Plastic)100-250 ml, Measuring Cylinder (100ml), Digital Weighing balance (1gm to 50gm), Gas stove(5 lit.) with complete set, Komada (Wood/Stainless steel)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections