Tender for Tool Kit Telecom 53 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit Telecom 53 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Darrang, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777572 | Ref ID: 145030866).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dgeme03, Fiber optic tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dgeme03, Fiber optic tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tool Kit Telecom 53 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145030866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: Dgeme03, Fiber optic tool kit
Item Title: Tool Kit Telecom 53 Pcs
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 6:43 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGEME03
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOOL KIT TELECOM 53 PCS Dhobi Tool Kit, Flaring tool Kit, Flexible Tubing for Medical Purpose (V2), Carpenter tool kit, General Purpose Tool Kit, Barber Tool Kit, Beutician Tool Kit, Fiber optic tool kit, Cobbler Tool kit, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Searched String: SLEEP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections