Tender for Tool Kit Set for Loco Pilots Consisting of 8 Items

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit Set for Loco Pilots Consisting of 8 Items in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33255690 | Ref ID: 126012333).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tool Kit Set for Loco Pilots Consisting of 8 Items

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126012333

Notice Ref. No.: 33255690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tool kit set for Loco Pilots Consisting of 8 items and one carry bag, to be provided in Locomot ives Comprising of (1) T-Spanner With Box Hand Size 8mm Length 100mm (for opening of HB, SB, Battery B ox etc), Qty:-1 No. (2) Insulated Screw driver flat head size 3mm X 270mm, Qty:- 01 No. (3) Combination /C utting Pliers Size 160mm X 60mm or similar. Qty:-01 No.(4) Multi -Purpose adjustable Spanners :2 inches ja w & length 250mm or similar, Qty:-01 No. (5) Hammer with Plastic handle -800 gm, Qty:-01 No.(6) Chisel s ize 150mm, Qty:-01 No.(7) Pin punch -150mm, Qty:-01 No. (8) Carry bag for Tools size 16 X 16 inch.Qty:-01 . Tools Should be of make Taparia, Bosch, Expert, Groz, De Neers, Altas copco, Hitachi, Knipex, Stanley or S imilar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/09/2025 13:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/BGA/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 45.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections