Tender for Tool Kit Required to Install Lm Stretcher Bar

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit Required to Install Lm Stretcher Bar in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90256383 | Ref ID: 120751223).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tool Kit Required to Install Lm Stretcher Bar

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120751223

Notice Ref. No.: 90256383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tool Kit required to install LM Stretcher Bar comprising below: 1. 10-11mm 2. 12-13mm 3. 24 -27mm 4. 32-36mm 5. 50-56mm 6. 70-75mm 7. Allen Key 5mm & 6mm 8. MalletnHammer-1 kg 9. Measurin g Tape 3mtr/5mtr 10. Scale 300mm 11. Outer Bend Nose Circlip Plier 75mm 12. Portable Magnetic Drill Ma chine and 28mm Broch cutter (EIBENSTOCK) Specification: I) MOTOR POWER: 1350 WATT II) SPINDLE : MT 3, 19 MM (3/4") WELDON III) BROACH CUTTER (35MM LENGTH) : DIA 12 MM - 50 MM IV) BROACH CUTTER ( 5 0MM LENGTH) : DIA 12MM - 50 MM V) TWIST DRILL : UPTO DIA 18 MM VI) RPM: N250MIN : N450 MIN VII) WE IGHT : 12 KG (26.8 LBS) VIII) MAGNET POWER: 11000 N IX) INPUT SUPPLY VOLTAGE: 220 V- 240 V X) FREQU ENCY: 50 Hz - 60 Hz 13. Portable DG 2kw (Engine- Pelikan GmbH, Alternator- Laxmi Industrial Corporation) 14. Grease Gun 15. Fixture for making Holes. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2025 11:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PON, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections