Tender for Tool kit ratchet set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool kit ratchet set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6736673 | Ref ID: 127191786).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Tool kit ratchet set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127191786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6736673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tool kit ratchet set
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification)
Item Title: Tool kit ratchet set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-09-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electric rivet Gun Hand Rivet Tool Searched String: Corded Electric Impact drill machine Electric Drill Searched String: Small Angle Grinder machine Small Angle Grinders Searched String: Welding Gloves 14 inch Work Gloves(BHEL) Searched String: Storage tool bag Tool bag Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections