Tender for Tool kit with power tools for carpenter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool kit with power tools for carpenter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6299332 | Ref ID: 120639425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37649.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpenter tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpenter tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tool kit with power tools for carpenter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120639425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6299332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37649

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tool kit with power tools for carpenter
BOQ Title: Carpenter tool kit
Item Title: Tool kit with power tools for carpenter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37649
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tool kit with power tools for carpenter Carpenter tool kit, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Carpenter Kit (Gujarat Govt), Plumber tool kit, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 459...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections