Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Tool Kit for Electric Point Machine
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146488937
Notice Ref. No.: LM265535
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TOOL KIT FOR ELECTRIC POINT MACHINE. ONE TOOL KIT COMPRISING OF THE FOLLOWING. ( 1) TOOL BOX TO DRG.NO.CWM/SK/0104 - ALT-5: 1 NO. (2) CUTTING PLIER (6 INCHES): -1 NO. (3) NOSE PLIE R (6 INCHES) - 1 NO. (4) PLIERS CUTTER (6 INCHES) -1 NO. (5) SCREW DRIVER SET TO IS:844-1 NO. (6)SCRE W DRIVER LARGE (12 INCHES) TO IS:844: 1 NO. (7) ADJUSTABLE WRENCH SPANNER (12 INCHES) -1 NO. (8) DOUBLE END SPANNER (17X19) TO IS:2028 -1 NO. (9) DOUBLE END SPANNER (30X32) TO IS:2028 - 1 NO. ( 10) DOUBLE END SPANNER (30X36) TO IS:2028 : 1 NO. (11) SINGLE END SPANNER (48 mm) : 1 NO. (12)BO X SPANNER TO IS; 7381 OF FOLLOWING SIZES (10MM, 13MM, 16MM, 19MM & 30MM )-1 NO EACH. (13) T- RO D TO SUIT M6 TO M24 BOX SPANNERS TO IS; 7975-1 NO. (14) EXTENSION ROD 10" TO SUIT T-RODS OF BO X SPANNERS M6 TO M24 TO IS:7991-1 NO. (15) BALL PEEN HAMMER (1LBS) -1 NO. (16) GREASE GUN LEVE R TYPE G-509 OF PRIMA MAKE OR SIMILAR - 1 NO. TO BE PROCURED ONLY FROM REPUTED BRANDS OF TAP ARIA, JHALANI OR STANLEY. Except for the Tool Box, Grease Gun, and Single-End Spanner (48 mm), all sup plied tools shall be accommodated inside the Tool Box. Supply shall be made with all tools properly housed within the Tool Box [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LM
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 12:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/BLACK SEC/WS/MFT, SCR Telangana 300.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections