Tender for Tool Kit Bag, Tool Bag with Multipurpose Tool Storage Dur...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit Bag, Tool Bag with Multipurpose Tool Storage Durable Polyester Water Proof Bag Bag for Electricians Plumbers andTechnicians Household Tool Organiser For al..., Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6861558 | Ref ID: 129695833).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Tools, Tool bag Alkaline Battery 9V Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Tools, Tool bag Alkaline Battery 9V Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tool Kit Bag, Tool Bag with Multipurpose Tool Storage Durable Polyester Water Proof Bag Bag for Electricians Plumbers andTechnicians Household Tool Organiser For al..., Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129695833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6861558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tool Bag with Multipurpose Tool Storage Durable Polyester Water Proof Bag Bag for Electricians Plumbers andTechnicians Household Tool Organiser For all Hand and Power Tools
BOQ Title: Networking Tools, Tool bag Alkaline Battery 9V Crimping Tools
Item Title: Tool Kit Bag
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-11-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NETWORKING TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Networking / Server Rack, Battery Tester, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Line Tester, Fibre Cable for Networking, Network Access Control, Network Interface Card Searched String: Crimping Plier Crimping Tools Searched String: Wire stripping knife Kitchen Knife, Muffle Furnace, Table Knife, Brain Knife, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections