Tender for Tool Kit Bag as Per Specification Length 14.5 Width 6.5 H...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit Bag as Per Specification Length 14.5 Width 6.5 Height 14.5, Nylon-1680, Orange Colour with Canvas for Lining. Make and Brand:-Skybag/American Tourister/Safari or Equivalent. (Drawing & Specif... in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TS255638B | Ref ID: 132091573).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tool Kit Bag as Per Specification Length 14.5 Width 6.5 Height 14.5, Nylon-1680, Orange Colour with Canvas for Lining. Make and Brand:-Skybag/American Tourister/Safari or Equivalent. (Drawing & Specif...

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132091573

Notice Ref. No.: TS255638B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tool kit Bag as per specification Length 14.5 width 6.5 height 14.5, Nylon-1680, Orange colour with Canvas for lining. Make and Brand:-Skybag/American Tourister/Safari or Equivalent. (Drawing & Specification of keyman's tool bag attached in document No 1) (Required for PW/NAM=42 Nos. SLGR/E=25 Nos, SLGR/W=25 Nos, MXN=24 Nos & FKG=60 Nos)
Tool kit Bag as per specification Length 14.5 width 6.5 height 14.5, Nylon-1680, Orange colo ur with Canvas for lining. Make and Brand:-Skybag/American Tourister/Safari or Equivalent. (Drawing & Spe cification of keyman's tool bag attached in document No 1) (Required for PW/NAM=42 Nos. SLGR/E=25 Nos, SLGR/W=25 Nos, MXN=24 Nos & FKG=60 Nos) ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2025 15:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DRM/W/TSK, NFR Assam 176.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections