Tender for Tool Kit Bag Consisting of Set of Foll [ Tool Kit Bag Con...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit Bag Consisting of Set of Foll [ Tool Kit Bag Consisting of Set of Following Tools 1. Double Open End Spanner(10X11, 12X13, 14X15, 16X17, 18X19), Insulated Combination Cutting Plier-6", Long Nos... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15265078 | Ref ID: 139982526).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tool Kit Bag Consisting of Set of Foll [ Tool Kit Bag Consisting of Set of Following Tools 1. Double Open End Spanner(10X11, 12X13, 14X15, 16X17, 18X19), Insulated Combination Cutting Plier-6", Long Nos...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139982526

Notice Ref. No.: 15265078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tool Kit bag consisting of set of foll [ Tool Kit bag consisting of set of following tools 1. Double Open End spanner(10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19), Insulated Combination Cutting plier-6", Long Nose plier-6", Adjustable Wrench DIP Sleeve, Cross Pein Hammer with Ash wood handle 200gm, Screw Driver 2 in 1 with hexagon rod, Measuring steel tape-5 mtr *19mm, Tester with Neon Lamp, Al. Heavy Duty Knife, Screw Driver Kit 8in1, Wire Stripper & cutter(Insulated), Digital Multimeter, Tetron Tool Bag. Make of These tools shall be Taparia, Baum, PYE, Venus, Fordge.]
Tool Kit bag consisting of set of following tools 1. Double Open End spanner(10x11, 12x13, 1 4x15, 16x17, 18x19), Insulated Combination Cutting plier-6", Long Nose plier-6", Adjustable Wrench DIP Slee ve, Cross Pein Hammer with Ash wood handle 200gm, Screw Driver 2 in 1 with hexagon rod, Measuring ste el tape-5 mtr *19mm, Tester with Neon Lamp, Al. Heavy Duty Knife, Screw Driver Kit 8in1, Wire Stripper & c utter(Insulated), Digital Multimeter, Tetron Tool Bag. Make of These tools shall be Taparia, Baum, PYE, Venu s, Fordge. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 15:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AEE/POWER SUPPLY, RCF Punjab 19.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections