Tender for tool kit bag canvas, Qty: 165 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tool kit bag canvas, Qty: 165 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543363 | Ref ID: 124612074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54275.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Dust Cap for Tube Valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Dust Cap for Tube Valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: tool kit bag canvas, Qty: 165 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124612074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54275

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tool kit bag canvas
BOQ Title: Metal Dust Cap for Tube Valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: tool kit bag canvas
Item Quantity: 165
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54275
BOQ Title: Metal Dust Cap for Tube Valve
GeMARPTS Searched: Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Service as per IS 16102, Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1 and Part 2), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 Searched String: bush Carbon Bush, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fitti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections