Tender for Tool Kit, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748586 | Ref ID: 130118348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Training Laboratory, Computer Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Training Laboratory, Computer Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tool Kit, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130118348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached
BOQ Title: Drone Training Laboratory, Computer Monitor
BOQ Title: Drone Training Laboratory, Computer Monitor
Item Title: Tool Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-11-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: DRONE TRAINING LABORATORY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hexacopter Kit Facial Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Sewing Kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), SDR Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, OVE Kit Searched String: Drone Laboratory Tools and E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections