Tender for Tool Kit 1, Tool Kit 2, Insulated Screwdriver Set, Insula...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Kit 1, Tool Kit 2, Insulated Screwdriver Set, Insulated Screwdriver Set 2, Qty: 19 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829906 | Ref ID: 145976169).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Screwdriver Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Screwdriver Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tool Kit 1, Tool Kit 2, Insulated Screwdriver Set, Insulated Screwdriver Set 2, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145976169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tool Kit 1, Tool kit 2, Insulated Screwdriver Set, Insulated Screwdriver Set 2
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 27-07-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Miniature Screwdriver Set, Sofa (V3), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2), Elastomer Insula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections