Tender for Tool Insertand Extraction, Insertion/Extraction Tool, Qty...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Insertand Extraction, Insertion/Extraction Tool, Qty: 160 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748564 | Ref ID: 145501999).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tool Insertand Extraction, Insertion/Extraction Tool, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145501999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TOOL INSERTAND EXTRACTION, INSERTION/EXTRACTION TOOL
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 20-07-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: O-Ring Extraction tool, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Tool kit for Carpet – Mirzapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool kit for Flute – Pilibhit - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Sportswear – Meerut - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections