Tender for Tool Hooks, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Hooks, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817935 | Ref ID: 146047164).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Rack Dummy Tool Hooks, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Rack Dummy Tool Hooks, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tool Hooks, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146047164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOOL HOOKS
BOQ Title: Tool Rack Dummy Tool Hooks, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Tool Hooks
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 8:54 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Tool Rack Dummy Tool Hooks
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOOL RACK 1800*915 Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Beutician Tool Kit Searched String: DUMMY Mannequin Female (non medical use), Mannequin Children (non medical use), Mannequin Male (non medical use) Searched String: TOOL HOOKS Surgical Hooks, Cutting Tools, Bathroom Hooks, Fire Hooks (Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections