Tender for Tool Holder Pclnl 2525 12. Iso Geometry., Solid Carbide T...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Holder Pclnl 2525 12. Iso Geometry., Solid Carbide Tool Holder A10 Sclcl 06. Iso Geometry., Tool, Qty: 140 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441345 | Ref ID: 122506955).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tool Holder Pclnl 2525 12. Iso Geometry., Solid Carbide Tool Holder A10 Sclcl 06. Iso Geometry., Tool, Qty: 140

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122506955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TOOL HOLDER PCLNL 2525 12. ISO GEOMETRY., SOLID CARBIDE TOOL HOLDER A10 SCLCL 06. ISO GEOMETRY., TOOL HOLDER SVJBL 2525 M 16. ISO GEOMETRY., TOOL HOLDER B/BAR S16 RSCLCL 09T3. ISO GEOMETRY, BORING TOOL HOLDER S25 S SCLCL -09. ISO GEOMETRY.
Quantity Required: 140
Start Date: 11-07-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections