Tender for Tool, CAT 6 Network Analysis & Testing Tool, Qty: 1 Lot, ...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool, CAT 6 Network Analysis & Testing Tool, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #16) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566930 | Ref ID: 142005070).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fiber and CAT6 Cables, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fiber and CAT6 Cables, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tool, CAT 6 Network Analysis & Testing Tool, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142005070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 Network Analysis & Testing Tool
BOQ Title: Fiber and CAT6 Cables, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable
Item Title: Tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-05-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fiber and CAT6 Cables
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable, Ethernet Cables, All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable As per TEC Specification (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections