Tender for Tool box with tools, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool box with tools, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801959 | Ref ID: 145383168).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and other 5 items, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and other 5 items, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tool box with tools, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145383168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Steel Tool Box with 85 pcs hand tools Set
BOQ Title: Furniture and other 5 items, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Insulation Tester
Item Title: Tool box with tools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furniture and other 5 items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Almirah Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Searched String: Portable Drilling Machine Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Sensitive Drilling Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Drilling Rigs (V2), Portable Drill Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections