Tender for Tool Box Size of Tool Box, Qty: 240 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Box Size of Tool Box, Qty: 240 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832412 | Ref ID: 145999070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 288000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Footwear Manufacturing Machines and Tools, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Footwear Manufacturing Machines and Tools, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tool Box Size of Tool Box, Qty: 240 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145999070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 288000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP
BOQ Title: Footwear Manufacturing Machines and Tools, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
Item Title: Tool Box Size of Tool Box
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 288000
BOQ Title: FOOTWEAR MANUFACTURING MACHINES AND TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604, Renewables, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections