Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Tool Box Set ( with Containing Spanner Kit Consisting of (1) De Spanner (Flat) Set12 Pi Eces (06-32 Mm) - 01 Set/Kit (6X7, 8X9, 10X11, 12X13, 14X15, 16X17, 18X19, 20X22, 21X23, 24X27, 25X2 8, 30X32 Mm)...
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142569751
Notice Ref. No.: 55265162A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tool box set
Tool box set ( With containing SPANNER KIT CONSISTING OF (1) DE SPANNER (FLAT) SET12 PI ECES (06-32 MM) - 01 SET/KIT (6X7, 8X9, 10X11, 12X13, 14X15, 16X17, 18X19, 20X22, 21X23, 24X27, 25X2 8, 30X32 MM) (2) RING SPANNER SET -12 PIECES (06-32 MM)- 01 SET/KIT (6X7MM, 8X9, 10X11, 12X13, 14X 15, 16X17, 18X19, 20X22, 21X23, 24X27, 25X28, 30X32 MM) (3) ALLEN KEY SET- 9 PIECES (1.5 TO 10 MM) = 01 SET/KIT (1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10 MM) (4) CUTTING PILER 1621-8= 01 No/KIT (5) SCREW DRIVER BIG 929 = 01 No/KIT (6) SCREW DRIVER MEDIUM 828 = 01 No/KIT (7) SCREW DRIVER SMALL 824 = 01 No /KIT (8) BI T BOX (1/2 Inch drive socket) SET- 22 sockets (8 TO 32MM) WITH 5 ACCESSORIES (Ext. Bar 125 mm & 250 mm, U joint, T bar 300mm, Ratchet Handle with Quick release ) = 01 SET/KIT, (8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 30, 32mm) (9) HAMMER GUN- 4 KG = 01 No/KIT, (10) CIRCLIP PLIER INTERNAL 7 to 8 INCHES (175mm to 200mm) = 01 No/KIT. (11) CIRCLIP PLIER EXTERNAL 7 to 8 INCHES (17 5mm to 200mm) = 01 No/KIT. (12) ADJUSTABLE SPANNER 10 INCHES = 01 No/KIT. (13) FLAT FILE 10 INCHE S = 01 No/KIT (14) 36/41 FLAT SPANNER=01 No/KIT (15) 36/41 RING SPANNER = 01 No/KIT (16) 46/50 FLA T SPANNER = 01 No/KIT. (17) 46/50 RING SPANNER= 01 No/KIT). MAKE TAPARIA OR STANLEY OR ITS EQUIV ALENT BRANDS [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 09:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Crane Shop-2, ER Bihar 10.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections