Tender for Tool box, Portable tool storage box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool box, Portable tool storage box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902484 | Ref ID: 130439191).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special General Hand Tools, Electric Soldering Iron Cantilever Tool Box Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special General Hand Tools, Electric Soldering Iron Cantilever Tool Box Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tool box, Portable tool storage box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130439191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable tool storage box
BOQ Title: Special General Hand Tools, Electric Soldering Iron Cantilever Tool Box Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003
Item Title: Tool box
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-11-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 29-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPECIAL GENERAL HAND TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Elephant Wrench Set Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Sofa (V3), NAPIER GRASS (ELEPHANT GRASS) Seeds, Impact Wrench, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Combination Wrench, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Hook wrench, Pole Umbrella (V2), Amarphophallus (Surankand/El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections