Tender for tool box five chamber type, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tool box five chamber type, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782716 | Ref ID: 145151405).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from vehicle mechanic tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar vehicle mechanic tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: tool box five chamber type, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145151405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tool box five chamber type
BOQ Title: vehicle mechanic tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: tool box five chamber type
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: vehicle mechanic tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated adjustable wrench, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Tap Wrenches, Adjustable - IS 4914, Needle Valve, Non Sparking Slide Wrench-IS:4595, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Adjustabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections