Tender for Tool Box 5 Container, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Box 5 Container, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #19) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865722 | Ref ID: 146434891).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Tools and Equipment, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Pick Axe as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Tools and Equipment, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Pick Axe as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tool Box 5 Container, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146434891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: procurement of vehicle tool
BOQ Title: Vehicle Tools and Equipment, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Pick Axe as per IS...
Item Title: Tool Box 5 Container
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vehicle Tools and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: VALVE DIE Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), magnetic stirrers, Die Cast Grill Pan, Needle Valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Sequence valve, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections