Tender for Tool Bag Stanley, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool Bag Stanley, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774397 | Ref ID: 144981559).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re Engraving Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re Engraving Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tool Bag Stanley, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144981559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tool Bag Stanley
BOQ Title: Re Engraving Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines
Item Title: Tool Bag Stanley
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE ENGRAVING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Allen Key, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Allen Key (V2), Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2), Insulated allen key, Insulated T-Handle, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, T-Handle-IS:7975, Safety Shoes - Leather with PV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections