Tender for Tool and Test Equipment Modular Storage System, Qty: 1 Pi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tool and Test Equipment Modular Storage System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052184 | Ref ID: 132841473).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Test Eqpt, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Test Eqpt, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tool and Test Equipment Modular Storage System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132841473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tech Storage Bin
BOQ Title: Tool and Test Eqpt, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC)
Item Title: Tool and Test Equipment Modular Storage System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-12-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOL AND TEST EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tool and Test Equipment Modular Storage System Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionizat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections