Tender for Tonoferon drops 15ml, each ml contains colloidal iron equ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tonoferon drops 15ml, each ml contains colloidal iron equivalent to elemental iron 25mg, lysine hydrochloride IP 200mg, vitamin B12 IP5microgram folic acid 200 microgram, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6197251 | Ref ID: 118632685).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Tonoferon drops 15ml, each ml contains colloidal iron equivalent to elemental iron 25mg, lysine hydrochloride IP 200mg, vitamin B12 IP5microgram folic acid 200 microgram, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118632685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6197251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tonoferon drops 15ml, each ml contains colloidal iron equivalent to elemental iron 25mg, lysine hydrochloride IP 200mg, vitamin B12 IP5microgram folic acid 200 microgram
BOQ Title: Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Tonoferon drops 15ml, each ml contains colloidal iron equivalent to elemental iron 25mg, lysine hydrochloride IP 200mg, vitamin B12 IP5microgram folic acid 200 microgram
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 26-05-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tonoferon drops 15ml Atropine Drops (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Prednisolone Eye Drops, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Bimatoprost Drops (V2), Brimonidine Drops (V2), Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections