Tender for Tomato Sauce, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tomato Sauce, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Garhwa, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811764 | Ref ID: 113047346).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rice arwa, FPO - Aromatic Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rice arwa, FPO - Aromatic Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tomato Sauce, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113047346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tomato Sauce
BOQ Title: rice arwa, FPO - Aromatic Rice
Item Title: Tomato Sauce
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: rice arwa
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Tactical Crime Scene Latent ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections