Tender for Tomato Cherry, Qty: 416 KG, (BOQ Item #56)

The HOTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tomato Cherry, Qty: 416 KG, (BOQ Item #56) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5743363 | Ref ID: 112663232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26900.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Vegetables, Potato Planter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Vegetables, Potato Planter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tomato Cherry, Qty: 416 KG, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112663232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5743363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Same as tomato large but approx. 125-150 pcs per kg.
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetables, Potato Planter
Item Title: Tomato Cherry
Item Quantity: 416
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-12-2024 3:14 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26900
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections