Tender for Toluene, As Per Nit Specifications, Qty: 50 L, (BOQ Item ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toluene, As Per Nit Specifications, Qty: 50 L, (BOQ Item #10) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888507 | Ref ID: 130122174).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Miscellaneous Chemicals, Storage Rack for Chemicals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Miscellaneous Chemicals, Storage Rack for Chemicals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Toluene, As Per Nit Specifications, Qty: 50 L, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130122174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Laboratory Miscellaneous Chemicals, Storage Rack for Chemicals
BOQ Title: Laboratory Miscellaneous Chemicals, Storage Rack for Chemicals
Item Title: Toluene
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-11-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Laboratory Incubators, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Laboratory Condenser, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Stirrer, Hot Rolled Strips Flats, Laboratory Press, Hot Rolled Round Steel Bars as per IS 1732, Calorimeter for laboratory

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections