Tender for Token Display Sys, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Token Display Sys, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734853 | Ref ID: 144476760).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hw Items, Scanner (V3) Dot Matrix Printers (V2) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hw Items, Scanner (V3) Dot Matrix Printers (V2) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Token Display Sys, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144476760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP and equivalent
BOQ Title: It Hw Items, Scanner (V3) Dot Matrix Printers (V2) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Token Display Sys
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT HW ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Dip / Chin Assist Machine, Saras Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections