Tender for Token calling unit for Doctors service provider Operators...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Token calling unit for Doctors service provider Operators, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6631277 | Ref ID: 125494606).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Token Display System, Token Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Token Display System, Token Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Token calling unit for Doctors service provider Operators, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125494606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6631277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Token Calling unit with 15 feather touch keys 0 to 9 numeric keys Call Retain Close Prev and Next Token can be Choosen by the browsing throw the token queue using navigation keys and call randomly by using keypad if required RETAIN key helps in holding back the service seekers to call them again low power 7 segment LCD module provides for good Human Interface No power supply is required the Doctors service provider table Uses cat6 cable 4 pairs of wire to get interconnected to token Hub Dimension 90W X 145H X 32D mm Material Plastic Enclosure TCU
BOQ Title: Procurement of Token Display System, Token Display System
Item Title: Token calling unit for Doctors service provider Operators
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 01-09-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Token Display System
GeMARPTS Searched: Token Display System, Laboratory Incubators, Matrix Display, Driver Display Unit, Muffle Furnace, Holographic Display Device, data wall display, LED Display System, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Hot Display Counter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections