Tender for Toggle Switch Spdt, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch Spdt, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #29) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260226 | Ref ID: 136154272).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Toggle Switch Spdt, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136154272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOGGLE SWITCH SPDT
BOQ Title: As Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Toggle Switch Spdt
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridge, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Sand, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Pollen filter Searched String: TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Laboratory Filter Papers, Oil Filter Cartridges, Transmission oils, Syringe Filter, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO), Oil filter assembly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections