Tender for Toggle Switch, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704379 | Ref ID: 126625640).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Toggle Switch, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126625640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOGGLE SWITCH, Part no 817EG80573
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps...
Item Title: Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-09-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Swing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections