Tender for Toggle Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960828 | Ref ID: 147899091).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Needle Valve Saddle Coupling (BHEL) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Needle Valve Saddle Coupling (BHEL) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Toggle Switch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147899091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Needle Valve Saddle Coupling (BHEL) OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Needle Valve Saddle Coupling (BHEL) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Racket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Rubberized cork gasket, Wood screws Searched String: Washer B Plug Plug Gauge, High Pressure Washer, Rubber Plug, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Nylon washer, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Lock Washer, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections