Tender for Toggle Switch, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833852 | Ref ID: 129056804).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Filter, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Filter, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Toggle Switch, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129056804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toggle Switch
BOQ Title: Fuel Filter, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 29-10-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FUEL FILTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Iso Octane, High Visability Reflective Vest, Hexagon Head Screw as per ISO 4017, Thread Plug Gauge, Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631, Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), Methyl iso-Butyl Ketone conforming to IS 9850, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Thr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections