Tender for Toggle Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640548 | Ref ID: 125650251).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aplab Make Spares, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Driver Display Unit Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aplab Make Spares, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Driver Display Unit Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Toggle Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125650251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toggle Switch SPST Pole 15A
BOQ Title: Aplab Make Spares, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit Driver Display Unit Control Transformer
Item Title: Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: APLAB MAKE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Trip card AC-DC Measuring Instrument (BHEL), LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Graphics Card, Milliammeter-IS:1248, RP - 54 (Acknowledgement) Card, Single Operator AC and DC Arc Welding Transformers GTAW Welding Machine as per IS 6008, Memory Card, DC Regulated Power Sup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections