Tender for Toggle Switch Part No-817Eg80573, Dashboard Installation ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch Part No-817Eg80573, Dashboard Installation Kit, Vehicle Harness, Qty: 3 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548947 | Ref ID: 141876690).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Toggle Switch Part No-817Eg80573, Dashboard Installation Kit, Vehicle Harness, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141876690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Toggle switch Part no-817EG80573, Dashboard installation kit, Vehicle Harness
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination Harness (Defence), Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1), Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948, Pillow Covers Khadi, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections