Tender for Toggle Switch for Bofors, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch for Bofors, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822369 | Ref ID: 145726675).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ord spare, Toggle Switches DOL starter Brake Rectifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ord spare, Toggle Switches DOL starter Brake Rectifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Toggle Switch for Bofors, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145726675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOGGLE SWITCH FOR BOFORS
BOQ Title: ord spare, Toggle Switches DOL starter Brake Rectifier
Item Title: Toggle Switch for Bofors
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ord spare
GeMARPTS Searched: SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, Primary and Secondary Injection Test Kit for CT_VT and Relay Tester, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 942​, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections